Maven Elite
🇬🇧Top Tier Prop FirmUnlock Your Trading Potential: Up to 90% Profit Split with Bi-Weekly Payouts
About Maven Elite & In-Depth Editorial Evaluation
Maven Elite is a premier proprietary trading firm offering diverse funding models including 1-Step, 2-Step, and Instant Funding challenges. Known for its competitive profit splits up to 90% and reliable bi-weekly payouts, Maven Elite empowers traders with robust platforms and flexible trading conditions. The firm focuses on identifying and nurturing skilled traders, providing substantial capital and a clear path to scaling.
Scale account balance up to $2,000,000 with 25% balance increase every 3 months based on consistent profitability.
Trading Ecosystem
Evaluation Challenge Tiers & Pricing
Verified evaluation targets, drawdown limits, leverage, and exclusive discount codes for Maven Elite.
| Plan Tier | Account Size | Steps | Profit Target | Max DD / Daily | Leverage | Price | Discount Code | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5k 2-Step Challenge | $5,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $50$59 | Buy Challenge | |
10k 2-Step Challenge | $10,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $84$99 | Buy Challenge | |
25k 2-Step Challenge | $25,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $169$199 | Buy Challenge | |
50k 2-Step ChallengePopular | $50,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $254$299 | Buy Challenge | |
100k 2-Step ChallengePopular | $100,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $424$499 | Buy Challenge | |
200k 2-Step Challenge | $200,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $832$979 | Buy Challenge | |
300k 2-Step Challenge | $300,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 10% (5% daily) | 1:100 | $1232$1449 | Buy Challenge | |
5k 1-Step Challenge | $5,000 | 1-Step Evaluation | 10% / 5% | 6% (4% daily) | 1:60 | $67$79 | Buy Challenge | |
10k 1-Step Challenge | $10,000 | 1-Step Evaluation | 10% / 5% | 6% (4% daily) | 1:60 | $109$129 | Buy Challenge | |
25k 1-Step Challenge | $25,000 | 1-Step Evaluation | 10% / 5% | 6% (4% daily) | 1:60 | $211$249 | Buy Challenge | |
50k 1-Step ChallengePopular | $50,000 | 1-Step Evaluation | 10% / 5% | 6% (4% daily) | 1:60 | $339$399 | Buy Challenge | |
100k 1-Step Challenge | $100,000 | 1-Step Evaluation | 10% / 5% | 6% (4% daily) | 1:60 | $551$649 | Buy Challenge | |
200k 1-Step Challenge | $200,000 | 1-Step Evaluation | 10% / 5% | 6% (4% daily) | 1:60 | $1061$1249 | Buy Challenge | |
5k Instant Funding | $5,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 5% (3% daily) | 1:30 | $169$199 | Buy Challenge | |
10k Instant Funding | $10,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 5% (3% daily) | 1:30 | $296$349 | Buy Challenge | |
25k Instant FundingPopular | $25,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 5% (3% daily) | 1:30 | $679$799 | Buy Challenge | |
50k Instant Funding | $50,000 | 2-Step Evaluation | 8% / 5% | 5% (3% daily) | 1:30 | $1274$1499 | Buy Challenge |
Trading Rules & Permissions
Pros & Cons
Trader Reviews & Payout Experiences
Real feedback from verified funded traders.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the maximum profit split at Maven Elite?
Maven Elite offers a highly competitive profit split, allowing traders to keep up to 90% of the profits generated on their funded accounts. The initial split is typically 80%, scaling up to 90% with consistent performance and account growth.
Is news trading allowed at Maven Elite?
Yes, news trading is fully allowed across all Maven Elite challenge models and funded accounts. Traders can execute trades during high-impact news events without restrictions, providing maximum flexibility.
What platforms does Maven Elite support?
Maven Elite supports a range of industry-leading trading platforms, including MetaTrader 4 (MT4), MetaTrader 5 (MT5), and cTrader. Additionally, DXtrade is available for certain account types, offering diverse options for traders.
How fast does Maven Elite pay out traders?
Maven Elite processes payouts bi-weekly (every 14 days) for all funded traders. After the first payout, traders can request on-demand payouts, ensuring quick access to their earnings. Payouts are typically processed via Deel, crypto, or wire transfer.